Teachers’ Qualifications

YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY SECONDARY SCHOOL, YABA.

          TEACHING STAFF NOMINAL ROLL – 2018/2019
S/NO.FULL NAMESQUALIFICATIONYEARSUBJECTS TAUGHT
1UGORJI, I. P. (Mrs)B.A. (ED) English1988Principal
M.A. Lit-in-Eng.1993
2OLUYEMI,  O. W. (Mr)B. Sc. Economics1990Vice Principal (Acad)
PGDE, M.Sc. EconsCommerce / Econs./ Geog.
3AROWOLO,  P. T. (Mr)B.Sc. Geography1992Vice Principal (Admin)
M.Sc. Geography1998Geog./Soc. Studies
COUNSELLING UNIT
4IHEZIE, T. O. (Mrs)B.A. (ED) Guidance & Counselling2001HOU
NCE Hausa1993Female Counsellor / Hausa
5ELUDINI, M. A. (Mrs)B.ED Guidance & Counselling1990Female Counsellor
M.Sc. Educational Psychology2008
6AJIBADE, R. (Mr)M. ED. Guidance &Counselling2002Male Counsellor/Agric Sc.
B.ED. Agric Science1993
LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT
7ARUWA,  R. O. (Mr)B. A. Yoruba1997HOD / Yoruba
PGDE2006
8ARIMORO, M. B. (Mrs)M.ED. Edu Admin.2005Eng. Lang. / Lit-in-
B. A. Hons English1990
NCE1986
9OYEWUMI, A. O. (Mr)B.A. Hons English1985English Lang.
PGDE2001
LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT
S/NO.FULL NAMESQUALIFICATIONYEARSUBJECTS TAUGHT
10OTAH, I. (Mr)B.A. (ED) English1989Eng. Lang/Lit-in-Eng.
M.Ed. Edu. Admin.2005
11OSAZUWA, V. O. (Mrs)B. A. (ED) French1990French Teacher
NCE1984
12BABALOLA, O. G. (Miss)B. A. (ED) French1992French Teacher
NCE1987
13RAJI,  A. M.  (Mr)B. A. (Hons) Arabic2002Arabic / IRS
PGDE2005
14GBADEBO, E. O. (Mr)M. A. English1998Eng. Lang./Lit-in-Eng.
B. A. (ED) English1993
Dip in Journalism1999
15ADEGOKE, A. K. (Mrs)B. A. English1998Eng. Lang. / Lit-in-Eng.
PGDE2006
16NWOGU,  F. (Miss)M. A. Language2007Eng. Lang./Lit-in-Eng
B. A. English2001
NCE1995
17AGHARANYA, C. C. (Mrs)B. A. Linguistics / Igbo1998Igbo
PGDE2006
18ANYADIEGWU, J. (Mrs)B. A. (ED) English1996Eng. Lang
NCE English/French1993
19SODIYA,  E. O. (Mr)B. A. Linguistics & Yoruba2000Yoruba
PGDE2006
20BADEJO, Sunday A. M. (Mr)B.Ed (Eng.)1988Eng. Lang.
Diploma in Religious Studies1981
Diploma in Public Admin.2004
21ADEBAYO, J. F. (Mr)M. A. English2008Eng. Lang.
B. A. English1995
LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT
S/NO.FULL NAMESQUALIFICATIONYEARSUBJECTS TAUGHT
22EDAFE, G.O. (Mrs)B. Ed. English2008Eng. Lang
23FAMOSA, O. A. (Miss)B.A. (ED) Eng. Language2002Eng. Lang.
NCE1989
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
24SABEREDOWO, M. O. T. (Mr)HND Computer Science1998HOD / Computer and Data Processsing
PGDE
25OLUGU, U. L. (Mr)B.Sc. (Hons) Mathematics1995Maths
M.Sc. (Statistics)2000
T. T. C. (Mathematics)2002
26OGUNDEIN,  A. E. (Mr)B.Sc. (Hons) Mathematics1995Maths
M.Sc. (Statistics)2000
T. T. C. (Mathematics)1999
27ADEBOYE,  I. A. (Mr)B.Sc. (Ed) Mathematics1990Maths
NCE Mathematics1987
28KOLAWOLE,  I. (Mr)B.Sc. (Ed) Mathematics1994Maths
M. (Ed) Measure & Evaluation2010
29AKINTOLA,  J. I. (Mr)B.Sc (Ed) Mathematics2009Maths
30FIJABI, R. L. (Mr)B.Sc. (Ed) Maths Education1991Maths
31OBINNA,  O. S. (Mrs)B.Sc. (Computer Studies)2004Computer and Data Processing
NCE (Maths/Soc. Studies)1999
32ETTU, S. A. (Mr.)B. Sc. Mathematics2010Maths
Dip IN Int Tech.2003
33OKEKE, S. A. (Mr)B. Sc (Ed) Computer Sc.2007Computer and Data Processing
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
S/NO.FULL NAMESQUALIFICATIONYEARSUBJECTS TAUGHT
34SALAWUDEEN,  A. W. (Mr)NCE1995HOD / Physics
B. SC. (Physics)2000
35ERETAN,  A. O. (Mr)B.SC. Chemistry1991Chem / Basic Sc.
36ONASANYA,  E. O. (Mr)B.ED. Chemistry1998Chemistry
37FATEGBE,  A. I.  (Mrs)B.SC. Microbiology1998Biology
TTC (Science Education)2003
38NUBI,  T. E. (Mrs)B. Sc. Biochemistry1998Biology & Basic Science
M. EM. (Masters in Environ. Mgmt.2007
39OGUNBANJO,  O. V. (Mr)B. Sc. Ed. Physical Education2003PHE
40OKOLIE, D. C. (Mrs)NCE Physical & Health Education2001PHE & Basic Science
B.S Ed. Human Kinetics & Health
Education2006
MS. Ed. Exercise Physiology2010
41EDAFE, K. I. (Mr)B. Ed. (Physics)2008Physics / Basic Sc.
SOCIAL SCIENCES DEPARTMENT
42OYEDEPO,  D. O. (Mr)NCE (Soc. Studies)1999HOD / Social Studies
B. Ed.2005
Dipl. Computer Science2006
43ABU,  J. T. (Mr)NCE, Bus. Education1990Accounts/Bus. Studies
B. Sc. Bus.     “1998
ACCA2003
M. ED2007
SOCIAL SCIENCES DEPARTMENT
S/NO.FULL NAMESQUALIFICATIONYEARSUBJECTS TAUGHT
44AYANSOLA,  A. A. (Mr)B.Sc. (Econs)1995Econs.
M. SC. (Econs2005
PGD EDU. MGMT2006
45NWAEDEH,  G. E. O. (Mr)B.Sc (ED)Political Sc.1994Govt./Soc. Studies/
M.SC. Pol. Science2006Commerce
46ADEOSUN,  O. D. (Mr)B.SC. ED Pol Science2003Civic Edu.
NCE. Pol Sc./Soc. Studies1998
47ADEDIGBA, E. A. (Mr)B.Ed. Soc. Studies2000Civic Edu.
48ONANUGA, Y. A. (Mr.)B.Sc. (Ed) Business Education2007Financial Account / Econs.
VOCATIONAL DEPARTMENT
49EGBINOLA,  O. P. (Mr)B.SC. Agric Science1994HOD / Agric Science
50ELUBANJI,  A. O. (Mr)NCE1989Agric Science
B. SC. (Ed) Agric Science1995
M. ED. (Tests & Measurement)2001
51NDUKA,  I. E. (Miss)B.SC. (ED)1992Home Econs / Foods &
PGDE1999Nutrition
MBA2002
52SALAKO,  K. A. V. (Mrs)NCE (Bus. Education)2001Bus. Studies
B. SC. (Bus. Education)2005
53UMENWOFOR, E. N. (Mrs)B.Sc. (Edu)1997Bus. Studies / Commerce
NCE1990
VOCATIONAL DEPARTMENT
S/NO.FULL NAMESQUALIFICATIONYEARSUBJECTS TAUGHT
54OKOROCHA,  C. U. (Mrs)NCE (Home Econs)1992H/Econs / Foods & Nutrition
B. Sc. (Ed)1996
M. Ed. (Education Admin.)2005
55OLANIYI,  T. P. (Mr)NCE Building Contruction2000Intro. Tech.
B.Sc (Ed) Building Construction2006
56OZURUONYE, F. N. (Miss)B. SC. (Ed) Home Econs2007Home Econs / Home Mgmt.
57ADEDAYO, KOLAWOLE D. (Mr)B.SC. Ed.2009Basic Tech/TD.
NCE
58OSIME, NICHOLAS O. (Mr.)B.Sc. (Ed)2014Civic / Social Stds.
NCE2008
TCII2004
M.Ed (In view)
59SHODIPE, TAIWO O. (Mr.)B.Sc.(Ed) Industrial Tech. Edu.2012Elect. Inst. & Maint. Work /
(Electrical/Electronics)Basic Tech.
ARTS DEPARTMENT
60TAIWO,  O. (Mr)HND (Fine Art)1987HOD / Fine Art
TTC (Fine Art)2000
61ADENIRAN,  T. T. (Mr)B. A. (ED)1995CRS
M. ED.1998
62ADELEKE,  B. R. (Mr)B. A. (ED) Islamic Studies1999IRS
63EVBERUAN,  C. I. (Mr)B. A. (Hons) Music2006Music
ART DEPARTMENT
S/NO.FULL NAMESQUALIFICATIONYEARSUBJECTS TAUGHT
64ANELE,  M. U. (Mrs)NCE Social Studies1995CRS
B. ED. CRS1999
M. ED. Adult Education2003
65IBRAHIM, O. (Mrs.)HND (Graphic)2005Visual Arts
Adv. Dipl. in Human Resources Mgmt.2012
PGDE2015/16